Results from the Bay Area Sport Kite League

Tracy Sister City Kite Festival

Novice Individual Ballet                    t2      t1     SCORE
----------------------------------------------------------------
-
 1  Mary Baier                                             
75.200
 2  Cassie Skinner                                         
71.800
 3  Jessica Morrison                                       
67.800
 4  Robert Steele                                          
65.133
 5  Chad Morrison                                          
63.400
 6  Ben Steele                                             
59.533

Novice Individual Precision                 t2      t1     SCORE
----------------------------------------------------------------
-
 1  Cassie Skinner                                         
63.300
 2  Chad Morrison                                          
52.067
 3  Mary Baier                                             
51.300

Intermediate Individual Ballet              t2      t1     SCORE
----------------------------------------------------------------
-
 1  John Datlen                                            
80.000
 2  Gerri Adler                                            
79.733
 3  Chad Cornett                                           
69.600
 4  Zoe Salloom                                            
68.800
 5  Joey Bacon                                             
68.467
 6  Jerry Cardinal                                         
67.933
 7  Flora Thompson                                         
65.200
 8  Robert Bell                                            
64.800
 9  Tony Swiderski                                         
52.000

Intermediate Individual Precision           t2      t1     SCORE
----------------------------------------------------------------
-
 1  Gerri Adler                                            
48.800
 2  Joey Bacon                                             
47.383
 3  Flora Thompson                                         
47.250
 4  Zoe Salloom                                            
44.867
 5  Tony Swiderski                                         
39.633
 6  Robert Bell                                            
28.400
 7  Jerry Cardinal                                         
27.700

Experienced Individual Ballet               t2      t1     SCORE
----------------------------------------------------------------
-
 1  John Gabby Jr.                                         
78.733
 2  Bowdy Aggers                                           
78.267
 3  Frank (Tiny) Rosas                                     
76.667
 4  George Currea                                          
67.067
 5  Marlene Slichter                                       
67.000
 6  Jeff Cornett                                           
66.667
 7  Richard P Cornwell                                     
61.933

Experienced Individual Precision            t2      t1     SCORE
----------------------------------------------------------------
-
 1  Bowdy Aggers                                           
60.883
 2  Frank (Tiny) Rosas                                     
59.650
 3  Jeff Cornett                                           
54.333
 4  George Currea                                          
53.017
 5  Richard P Cornwell                                     
49.667
 6  Marlene Slichter                                       
37.633
 7  Marlene Slichter                                        
0.000

Experienced Pairs Ballet                    t2      t1     SCORE
----------------------------------------------------------------
-
 1  Star Flight                                            
79.400
 2  Flyn' Fools                                            
59.333
 3  Windependent                                           
51.333

Masters Individual Ballet                   t2      t1     SCORE
----------------------------------------------------------------
-
 1  Michael Weingand                                       
93.333
 2  John Morrison                                          
88.600
 3  Darrin Skinner                                         
78.867
 4  John T. Lippold II                                     
70.133

Masters Individual Precision                t2      t1     SCORE
----------------------------------------------------------------
-
 1  Darrin Skinner                                         
71.400
 2  Michael Weingand                                       
40.000